ALEDO MISSION STATEMENT

It is the mission of the Aledo Lions Club Youth Basketball program to provide and promote a safe, recreational basketball program for the youth of Aledo. To this end, Aledo Lions Club encourages good sportsmanship, developing strong playing skills, and promoting friendly relationships among the players, coaches, referees and parents.?
Click here to signup for text and email communications - then follow these steps:
  • Click the link above.
  • Type in 1) your Name, 2) email address, 3) cell phone including area code, 4) click the Submit button.
  • Enter the 4 digit activation code that is texted to you.
  • Click the Validate button -- and you're Done! : -)
ALEDO AREA WEATHER
Aledo, Texas, weather forecast
SEE YOUR SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.


Follow Us:   
 
  • Saturday 1/28
    8:30 AM
    Coach Connelly vs Coach Cunningham
    Aledo Christian
  • Saturday 1/28
    8:30 AM
    Coach Mcintire vs Coach Thomes
    TCA-Eagle Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    8:30 AM
    TCA- Sims vs Coach McReynolds
    McAnally IS
  • Saturday 1/28
    8:30 AM
    Coach Hillman vs Coach Sanders
    TCA-Barber Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    8:30 AM
    Coach Liniger vs Coach Fields
    McCall ES
  • Saturday 1/28
    8:30 AM
    Coach Skeels vs Coach Haeussler
    AMS- MPC
  • Saturday 1/28
    8:30 AM
    Coach King vs Coach Babcock
    Aledo MS Gym #1
  • Saturday 1/28
    9:30 AM
    Coach Clark vs Coach Little
    Aledo Christian
  • Saturday 1/28
    9:30 AM
    Coach Kasper vs Coach Hodo
    TCA-Eagle Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    9:30 AM
    Coach Yielding vs Coach Sawyer
    McAnally IS
  • Saturday 1/28
    9:30 AM
    Coach Koonsman vs Coach Tubbs
    TCA-Barber Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    9:30 AM
    Coach Miller vs Coach Salas
    McCall ES
  • Saturday 1/28
    9:30 AM
    Coach Case vs Coach Ickert
    AMS- MPC
  • Saturday 1/28
    9:30 AM
    TCA Eagles-5G Marcantonio vs Coach Caggiano
    Aledo MS Gym #1
  • Saturday 1/28
    10:30 AM
    Coach Mazon vs Coach Stark
    Aledo Christian
  • Saturday 1/28
    10:30 AM
    Coach Babcock vs Coach Snead
    TCA-Eagle Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    10:30 AM
    Coach Adams vs Coach Mears
    McAnally IS
  • Saturday 1/28
    10:30 AM
    Coach Dotter vs Coach Mooney
    TCA-Barber Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    10:30 AM
    Coach Sanders vs Coach Giles
    McCall ES
  • Saturday 1/28
    10:30 AM
    Coach Haeussler vs Coach Arrington
    AMS- MPC
  • Saturday 1/28
    10:30 AM
    Coach Connelly vs Coach Watkins
    Aledo MS Gym #1
  • Saturday 1/28
    11:30 AM
    Coach Elms vs Coach Caggiano
    Aledo Christian
  • Saturday 1/28
    11:30 AM
    Coach Jacobs vs Coach Lightfoot
    TCA-Eagle Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    11:30 AM
    Coach Key vs TCA-Crumpler
    McAnally IS
  • Saturday 1/28
    11:30 AM
    Coach Giles vs Coach Edwards
    McCall ES
  • Saturday 1/28
    11:30 AM
    Coach Valencia vs Coach Skeels
    AMS- MPC
  • Saturday 1/28
    11:30 AM
    Coach Green vs Coach Frazier
    Aledo MS Gym #1
  • Saturday 1/28
    11:30 AM
    Coach Gartner vs Coach Roos
    TCA-Barber Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    1:00 PM
    Coach Cunningham vs Coach Kurth
    Aledo Christian
  • Saturday 1/28
    1:00 PM
    Coach Lotter vs Coach Jacobs
    AMS- MPC
  • Saturday 1/28
    1:00 PM
    Coach Stevens vs Coach Kasper
    TCA-Eagle Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    1:00 PM
    Coach Campbell vs Coach Moore
    McAnally IS
  • Saturday 1/28
    1:00 PM
    Coach Pipkins vs Coach Lauderdale
    McCall ES
  • Saturday 1/28
    1:00 PM
    Coach Miller vs Coach Johnson
    TCA-Barber Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    1:00 PM
    Coach Fronk vs Coach Costello
    Aledo MS Gym #1
  • Saturday 1/28
    2:00 PM
    Coach Isbell vs Coach Overstreet
    McCall ES
  • Saturday 1/28
    2:00 PM
    Coach Gartman vs Coach Clark
    Aledo Christian
  • Saturday 1/28
    2:00 PM
    Coach Prichard vs Coach Kinchen
    AMS- MPC
  • Saturday 1/28
    2:00 PM
    Coach Shephard vs Coach Womack
    TCA-Eagle Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    2:00 PM
    Coach Saunders vs Coach Todd
    McAnally IS
  • Saturday 1/28
    2:00 PM
    Coach Miller vs Coach Streetman
    TCA-Barber Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    2:00 PM
    Coach Roos vs Coach Snead
    Aledo MS Gym #1
  • Saturday 1/28
    3:00 PM
    Coach Tremper vs Coach Thomes
    McCall ES
  • Saturday 1/28
    3:00 PM
    Coach Pipkins vs Coach Lisle
    Aledo Christian
  • Saturday 1/28
    3:00 PM
    Coach Tibbit vs TCA Eagles- 3B Hedges
    AMS- MPC
  • Saturday 1/28
    3:00 PM
    Coach Womack vs TCA
    TCA-Eagle Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    3:00 PM
    TCA- Sims vs Coach Pellegrino
    McAnally IS
  • Saturday 1/28
    3:00 PM
    Coach Hayden vs Coach Willis
    TCA-Barber Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    3:00 PM
    Coach Fambrough vs Coach Rivers
    Aledo MS Gym #1
  • Saturday 1/28
    4:00 PM
    Coach Hubka vs Coach Stephens
    McCall ES
  • Saturday 1/28
    4:00 PM
    Coach Miller vs Coach Cambell
    AMS- MPC
  • Saturday 1/28
    4:00 PM
    Coach Mazon vs Coach Caldwell
    McAnally IS
  • Saturday 1/28
    4:00 PM
    Coach Anderson vs Coach Shelton
    TCA-Barber Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    4:00 PM
    Coach Tubbs vs Coach Dotter
    TCA-Eagle Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    4:00 PM
    Coach Isbell vs Coach Kessinger
    Aledo MS Gym #1
  • Saturday 1/28
    5:00 PM
    Coach Hubka vs Coach Kasper
    McCall ES
  • Saturday 1/28
    5:00 PM
    Coach Mooney vs Coach Lucas
    AMS- MPC
  • Saturday 1/28
    5:00 PM
    TCA Eagles-6B Sheridan vs TCA Eagles-6B Boulden
    TCA-Barber Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    5:00 PM
    Coach Gartner vs Coach Elms
    Aledo MS Gym #1